Roll of Honour

League Champions League Cup Winners Sportsmanship Winners
Under-9s
1998-99 Charlton Rovers Blues 'A' Charlton Rovers Blues 'A' FC Battledown
1999-00 Churchdown Panthers Colts Churchdown Panthers Colts Cheltenham YMCA 'A'
2000-01 Churchdown Panthers Churchdown Panthers Southside Tigers
2001-02 Leckhampton Rovers Lions Abbeymead Rovers Wanderers Churchdown Panthers Cubs
2002-03 Cheltenham YMCA Abbeymead Rovers Gotherington Juniors
2003-04 Broadway United Youth Broadway United Youth Bourton Rovers Youth
2004-05 Gotherington Pumas Swindon Village Bowmen FC Lakeside
2005-06 Gotherington Juniors Gotherington Juniors Abbeymead Rovers Eagles
2006-07 Swindon Village Bowmen Blues Swindon Village Bowmen Blues Charlton Rovers Blues
2007-08 FC Lakeside Whites St Marks Dragons Gotherington Juniors
2008-09 Cleeve Colts St Marks Juniors Southside Tigers
2009-10 Leckhampton Rovers Sharks Gotherington Juniors Gladiators Southside Tigers
2010-11 Southside Wolves Southside Wolves Cheltenham Saracens Reds
2011-12 Leckhampton Rovers Lions Cheltenham Saracens Blues Churchdown Panthers
2012-13 Southside Lions Leckhampton Rovers Tornados Charlton Rovers Blues
2013-14 No competition No competition Bishops Cleeve Colts Rovers
2014-15 No competition Leckhampton Rovers Mambas Prestbury Phantoms 
2015-16 No competition Leckhampton Rovers Lions Leckhampton Rovers Panthers
2016-17 No competition Quedgeley Wanderers Reds Bourton Rovers
       
Under-10s
1998-99 Churchdown Panthers Cheltenham YMCA Cleeve Colts Rovers
1999-00 Charlton Rovers Blues Badsey Rangers Charlton Rovers 'B'
2000-01 Battledown Saracens 'B' Battledown Saracens 'B' Leckhampton Rovers Lynxes
2001-02 Churchdown Panthers Churchdown Panthers Southside Tigers
2002-03 Southside Tigers Leckhampton Rovers Leopards Swindon Village Bowmen Yellows
2003-04 Cleeve Colts Cleeve Colts Cheltenham Saracens Blues
2004-05 Swindon Village Bowmen Blues Badsey Rangers Gotherington Juniors
2005-06 Gotherington Pumas Gotherington Pumas Southside Wildcats
2006-07 Gotherington Juniors White Sox Gotherington Juniors White Sox Gotherington Juniors Red Sox
2007-08 Swindon Village Bowmen Blues Charlton Rovers Swindon Village Bowmen Yellows
2008-09 FC Lakeside Whites FC Lakeside Whites St Marks Juniors Saints
2009-10 Leckhampton Rovers Panthers Churchdown Panthers Colts Southside Tigers
2010-11 Leckhampton Rovers Sharks  Leckhampton Rovers Sharks FC Lakeside Reds 
2011-12 Forest Green Rovers Youth Leckhampton Rovers Falcons FC Lakeside Blues
2012-13 Cheltenham CS Youth Blues Cheltenham CS Youth Blues
FC Lakeside Whites
2013-14 Southside Lions Southside Lions FC Lakeside Reds
2014-15 No competition Lydney Town Charlton Rovers Reds
2015-16 No competition Leckhampton Rovers Mambas FC Oakwood
2016-17 No competition FC Lakeside Blues Rowanfield Rovers
       
Under-11s
1998-99 FC Battledown FC Lakeside Gotherington YC
1999-00 Churchdown Panthers Churchdown Panthers Cleeve Colts Rovers
2000-01 Charlton Rovers Blues Charlton Rovers Blues Badsey Rangers
2001-02 Charlton Rovers 'A' Cleeve Colts Battledown Saracens 'A'
2002-03 Churchdown Panthers Churchdown Panthers Bournside Rovers
2003-04 Leckhampton Rovers 'A' Leckhampton Rovers 'A' Churchdown Panthers
2004-05 Gotherington Juniors Evesham United 'A' FC Lakeside
2005-06 Broadway United Youth Badsey Rangers Cleeve Colts Rovers
2006-07 Gotherington Juniors Gotherington Juniors Southside Wildcats
2007-08 Gotherington Juniors Evesham United Bourton Rovers Youth
2008-09 Swindon Village Bowmen Blues Swindon Village Bowmen Blues Bourton Rovers Youth
2009-10 FC Lakeside St Marks Juniors Dragons Southside Tigers
2010-11 Cleeve Colts Rovers  Leckhampton Rovers Cougars Cleeve Colts United
2011-12 Churchdown Panthers Churchdown Panthers Cleeve Colts Rovers
2012-13 Abbeymead Rovers Cotswold Rangers
Leckhampton Rovers Kestrels
2013-14 Cheltenham CS Youth Blues Leckhampton Rovers Lions Churchdown Panthers Reds
2014-15 Southside Lions Leckhampton Rovers Harriers Cheltenham Saracens
2015-16 No competition Lydney Town Cheltenham Saracens
2016-17  No competition  Southside Star Tigers Leckhampton Rovers Pythons
       
Robins Sevens Trophy (u11s)
1998-99 Charlton Rovers Blues
1999-00 Churchdown Panthers
2000-01 Charlton Rovers Blues
2001-02 Charlton Rovers 'A'
2002-03 Gotherington Juniors
2003-04 Southside Cubs
2004-05 Southside Cubs
2005-06 FC Lakeside
2006-07 Gotherington Juniors
2007-08 Leckhampton Rovers 'A'
2008-09 Bourton Rovers Youth
2009-10 St Marks Juniors Dragons
   2010-11 Cleeve Colts Rovers  
  2011-12 FC Lakeside Blues  
    2012-13 Shurdington Rovers Wolves  
       
Under-12s
1998-99 FC Battledown Bishops Cleeve Youth Leckhampton Rovers
1999-00 Pittville United Charlton Rovers Chipping Campden Youth
2000-01 Not completed Churchdown Panthers Cleeve Colts Rovers
2001-02 Churchdown Panthers Colts Badsey Rangers Badsey Rangers
2002-03 Cheltenham YMCA Cheltenham YMCA Battledown Saracens 'A'
2003-04 Cirencester Town Juniors Bourton Rovers Youth Churchdown Panthers Colts 'B'
2004-05 Leckhampton Rovers 'A' Leckhampton Rovers 'A' Leckhampton Rovers 'B'
2005-06 Evesham United Evesham United Charlton Rovers
2006-07 Broadway United Youth Broadway United Youth Cleeve Colts Rovers
2007-08 Rodborough Youth Southside Southside Wildcats
2008-09 Kings Stanley Kings Stanley Southside
2009-10 Cheltenham Saracens Cheltenham Saracens Southside Athletic
2010-11 Evesham United  Gloucester Civil Service Gotherington Juniors
2011-12 Cleeve Colts Rovers GVR Chalford Gotherington Juniors
2012-13 FC Lakeside Whites FC Lakeside Whites Charlton Rovers Blues 
2013-14 Shurdington Rovers Wolves Tuffley Rovers FC Lakeside Reds
2014-15 Worcester Colts Worcester Colts Charlton Rovers Blues
2015-16 FC Lakeside Blues FC Lakeside Blues Churchdown Panthers
2016-17 Lydney Town Lydney Town Churchdown Panthers Mavericks
       
Under-13s
1998-99 Charlton Rovers Blues Charlton Rovers Pittville United
1999-00 FC Battledown Southside Bishops Cleeve Youth
2000-01 Not completed Bishops Cleeve Youth Chipping Campden Juniors
2001-02 Battledown Saracens Battledown Saracens Cleeve Colts Rovers
2002-03 Churchdown Panthers Colts Churchdown Panthers Colts Tewkesbury Youth
2003-04 Cleeve Colts Churchdown Panthers Charlton Rovers 'B'
2004-05 Churchdown Panthers Cheltenham Saracens Southside
2005-06 Leckhampton Rovers 'A' Leckhampton Rovers 'A' Leckhampton Rovers 'B'
2006-07 Evesham United St Marks Juniors Swindon Village Bowmen 'B'
2007-08 Broadway United Youth Broadway United Youth Churchdown Panthers
2008-09 Gotherington Juniors Southside Leckhampton Rovers
2009-10 Swindon Village Bowmen Blues Kings Stanley Churchdown Panthers
2010-11 Swindon Village Bowmen Blues Swindon Village Bowmen Blues  Southside Athletic
2011-12 Evesham United Robins Nunnery Wood Colts Gotherington Juniors
2012-13 Churchdown Panthers Colts GVR Chalford Hucclecote Hawks
2013-14 FC Barometrics Leckhampton Rovers Sharks Leckhampton Rovers Cheetahs
2014-15 Shurdington Rovers Wolves Shurdington Rovers Wolves Quedgeley Wanderers
2015-16 Abbeymead Rovers Reds   Bishops Cleeve Colts Tuffley Rovers
2016-17 Cinderford Town FC Lakeside Blues FC Lakeside Reds
       
Under-14s
1998-99 Churchdown Panthers Churchdown Panthers Charlton Rovers Blues
1999-00 Evesham Colts Charlton Rovers Blues Charlton Rovers Blues
2000-01 Battledown Saracens FC Lakeside Evesham Colts
2001-02 Cheltenham YMCA Charlton Rovers Mitcheldean SC
2002-03 No competition No competition No competition
2003-04 Badsey Rangers Badsey Rangers Tewkesbury Youth
2004-05 Cleeve Colts Charlton Rovers Leckhampton Rovers
2005-06 Beeches FC Lakeside St Marks Juniors
2006-07 Leckhampton Rovers 'A' Cirencester Town Leckhampton Rovers 'B'
2007-08 Forest Green Rovers Youth Forest Green Rovers Youth Southside Athletic
2008-09 Broadway United Youth Broadway United Youth Charlton Rovers Blues
2009-10 Forest Green Rovers Youth Gotherington Juniors Forest Green Rovers Youth
2010-11 Nunnery Wood Colts Nunnery Wood Colts  Nunnery Wood Colts
2011-12 Cirencester Town Cirencester Town Frampton Youth
2012-13 Nunnery Wood Colts FC Lakeside Nunnery Wood Colts
2013-14 Churchdown Panthers Colts Churchdown Panthers Colts Charlton Rovers Blues
2014-15 Churchdown Panthers Churchdown Panthers Leckhampton Rovers Cheetahs
2015-16 Shurdington Rovers Wolves Shurdington Rovers Wolves Charlton Rovers Reds
2016-17 Bishops Cleeve Colts Leckhampton Rovers Lions Charlton Rovers Blues
       
Under-15s
1998-99 Cleeve Colts FC Lakeside Chipping Campden Youth
1999-00 Churchdown Panthers FC Battledown Tewkesbury Town Juniors
2000-01 Southside Northleach Youth FC Lakeside
2001-02 No competition No competition No competition
2002-03 Hereford Lads Club Hereford Lads Club Cleeve Colts Rovers
2003-04 No competition Pittville United No competition
2004-05 Southside Badsey Rangers Churchdown Panthers
2005-06 Cleeve Colts Cheltenham YMCA Leckhampton Rovers
2006-07 Beeches FC Lakeside Beeches
2007-08 Leckhampton Rovers Leckhampton Rovers Charlton Rovers
2008-09 Nunnery Wood Colts Forest Green Rovers Youth Southside Athletic
2009-10 Broadway United Youth Broadway United Youth Charlton Rovers Blues
2010-11 Forest Green Rovers Youth Forest Green Rovers Youth Leckhampton Rovers
2011-12 Shurdington Rovers Shurdington Rovers Southside Youth
2012-13 Swindon Village Bowmen Blues Swindon Village Bowmen Blues
Sourhside Galaxy
2013-14 FC Lakeside Whitecroft Gotherington Juniors
2014-15 Lydney Town Youth Leckhampton Rovers Cougars Charlton Rovers Blues
2015-16 Newent Town Gala Wilton Leckhampton Rovers
2016-17 Gotherington Juniors Tuffley Rovers Bishops Cleeve Colts Rovers
       
Under-16s
2001-02 Leckhampton Rovers Battledown Saracens FC Lakeside 'A'
2002-03 No competition No competition No competition
2003-04 RSG FC Lakeside Cleeve Colts Rovers
2004-05 No competition No competition No competition
2005-06 Southside Cheltenham YMCA 'B' FC Lakeside
2006-07 Cheltenham Saracens Cleeve Colts Leckhampton Rovers
2007-08 FC Lakeside FC Lakeside Cleeve Colts Rovers
2008-09 Leckhampton Rovers Leckhampton Rovers Forest Green Rovers Youth
2009-10 Cirencester Town Cirencester Town Cheltenham Saracens 'A'
2010-11 Broadway United Youth Broadway United Youth  Charlton Rovers Blues
2011-12 Forest Green Rovers Youth Forest Green Rovers Youth Ruardean Hill Rangers
2012-13 FC Lakeside Evesham United Bourton Rovers Youth
2013-14 Swindon Village Bowmen Blues Swindon Village Bowmen Blues Rodborough
2014-15 FC Lakeside  FC Lakeside FC Oakwood
2015-16 Lydney Town  Painswick Youth Longlevens Youth
2016-17 Newent Town Churchdown Panthers Charlton Rovers Reds
       
    Under-18s  
2014-15 Hucclecote Shurdington Rovers FC Lakeside
2015-16 FC Lakeside FC Lakeside Charlton Rovers
2016-17 Tewkesbury Town Colts Charlton Rovers Gotherington Juniors
       

                      Referee of the Year  Young Referee of the Year 
 1998-99   Ian Leeke  No award
 1999-00  Mike Huck  Dave Ruck
 2000-01  Rod Ashman  Alton Axton
 2001-02  Jeff Hearn  Steve Oliveri
 2002-03  Mike Barnfield  James Miller
 2003-04  Mike Huck  Ian Swales
 2004-05  Mike Trigg  Gareth McFarlane
 2005-06  Eddie Baker  Tom Ashman
 2006-07  Rod Ashman  Dean Carbin
 2007-08  Derren Brown  Aaron Brown
 2008-09  Eddie Baker  Robbie Baker
 2009-10  Nigel Newport-Black  Matt Kerrod
 2010-11  Robin Morris  Oliver Spender
 2011-12  Graham McNulty  Martin Pates
 2012-13  Mark Jefferies  Iain Clarke-Coast
 2013-14  Liam Beames  Josh Allan
 2014-15  Ian Butler  Sam Edwards
 2015-16  Rod Ashman  Max WIlkins
 2016-17  Colin Hardy  Tom Handley